Directory

   

 

Name Club / Affiliation

Phone

Josh Purvis (President) Carolina Colours Golf Club

252-876-1224

Buckley Brockmann (Vice President) Brook Valley CC

252-945-9158

Dale Edmonds (Treasurer) Parks Supt. City of Wilson

252-205-9925

Rob Woods (Secretary) Wayne Community College

919-222-5567

James Duke (Sgt. At Arms) Triangle Chemical

252-883-0396

Brian Williams (Past President) North Shore Country Club

910-231-5157

Neil Jones Buysod

910-975-0002

Evan Jarman City of Kinston

252-559-9304

TJ Quate Scott Hall Preserve

336-549-4747

Jonathan Richardson Green Resources

910-890-7428

Chris Dunn Harbour Pointe Golf Club

252-917-1613

Kevin McCamy Minnesott Beach Golf and CC

984-960-9507

   

 

LIFETIME MEMBERS

Name Status

Phone

Don Jackson Retired

919-658-6824

John Hilton Retired

304-564-5935

John Mills Retired

919-648-3535

Leon Lucas, Ph. D. Retired

919-604-4813

Mike VanLandingham Retired

252-661-0061

Robert Hinton Retired

919-630-2650

 

 

LEGACY MEMBERS

 

 

 

Name  

 

Ed Snow

Johnson, Joel

Obie Godette

 

 

 

Members

Name Club / Company

Phone Number

Adcock, Larry Revels Turf & Tractor

919-273-0300

Allen, Randy – CGCS Modern Turf, Inc

843-424-1901

Allison, Austin City of Goldsboro

252-521-3380

Ancherico, Adam Eastern Turf Equipment

910-977-7268

Anderson, Bill – CGCS CGA Agronomist

704-363-1381

Anderson, Rick Carolina Colours POA

252-671-0535

Anderson, Will City of Wilson

Baker, Dean – CGCS Mother’s Earth Brewing Company

252-560-5648

Barber, Cameron Town of Tarboro

252-563-8481

Barefoot, Bo Precision Labs

919-901-7348

Barnicle, Paul Mackilwean Turf Farm

252-637-9261

Barwick, John Buy Sod, Inc

910-690-7782

Bentley, David – CGCS Scotch Hall Preserve

252-216-5304

Benton, Mark JRM

910-712-2680

Birkett, Jonathan North River Club

252-422-3350

Boman, Torrey Site One Landscape Supply

919-625-1058

Bowden, David Roanoke Country Club

Boykin, Charles – CGCS Charlie’s Grinding & Mower Repair

252-373-2001

Briley, Jr. Joseph Pea Creek Mine

252-695-6133

Britt, Danny Ironwood Country Club

252-752-5180

Brockmann, Buckley Brook Valley CC

252-945-9158

Brooks, Brad – CGCS Tri-Est Ag

252-717-2177

Brown, Neil Robertsonville Country Club

252-217-7493

Cambron, Michael Ewing Irrigation Products

502-548-3260

Carver, Matthew Advanced Turf Solutions

336-493-4645

Caudle, Will Fairfield Harbour POA

252-904-8368

Charlton, Duncan City of Kinston

252-939-3337

Clemmer, Craig Wilson Country Club

252-291-1220

Coleman, Bobby City of Wilson

252-245-2694

Coley, David Belmont Lake Preserve

252-883-2954

Conner, Patrick Kinston CC

252-945-5348

Cooke, Cale City of Wilson

252-883-5597

Copley, Cam NuFarm

630-442-4882

Cox, Matthew ECU

919-273-6185

Crouse, Rodney Advanced Turf Solutions

336-493-4645

Culclashure, Paul Kilmarlic Country Club

252-202-9893

Dawson, Bryan Falling Creek

252-560-9376

Dorsett, Matthew Belmont Lakes Preserve

252-883-2954

Duff, Neal Revels Turf & Tractor

919-906-2073

Duke, James Triangle Chemical

252-883-0396

Dunlap, Shalon Southern Design Lawn and Landscaping

919-920-7613

Dunn, Chris Fairfield Harbor CC

Edens, Brad Walnut Creek Country Club

252-443-0320

Edmonds, Dale City of Wilson

252-399-2273

Edmundson, Lee Spring Creek HS

919-222-9286

Elliott, Stanley – CGCS Cypress Landing Golf Club

252-378-5743

Everette, Kip Halifax Fertilizer Company

252-445-5174

Faircloth, Steve Eastern Turf Equipment

919-880-8038

Faircloth, Wade Taberna Country Club

919-222-7134

Fellenstein, Kurt Trinity Turf

540-246-1847

Fitcher, Jeff Coastal Floratine

843-296-8983

Fletcher, Reggie The Sound Golf Links

252-793-3034

Fragale, Frank River Bend Country Club

252-638-2819

Gaylor, Jeff Ayden Golf & Country Club

252-341-1340

Gibbs, Jeff Perfect Turf

252-795-5123

Godette, Obie Legacy Member

252-444-1039

Gray, Christopher Gray’s Turf and Landscape Maintenance, Inc.

919-921-6502

Gray, John Plymouth Country Club

252-793-3908

Green, Brian Lonnie Poole Golf Course

252-659-2296

Gregory, Mike Vereens Fertilizers

919-812-5913

Greig, John Star Hill Golf Club

252-393-7620

Griffin, Justin FLC Professionals

919-631-1262

Haley, Darrell Haley’s Lawn Care

919-585-2083

Hart, John Eastern Turf Equipment

919-353-2157

Hart, Tim Roanoke Country Club

252-217-4506

Heckler, Rick Beechwood Country Club

252-395-1059

Hernandez, Anthony Star Hill Golf Club

252-393-7620

Hernandez, Emiliano River Bend Country Club

252-658-2037

Hessman, Dirk Ewing Irrigation Products

770-617-9420

Hill, Donald Benvenue Country Club

252-443-7334

Hilton, John Lifetime Member

304-564-5935

Hinton, Robert Retired

919-630-2650

Hobbs, Reid Regal Chemical Company

919-264-3209

Hoffman, Jim River Bend Country Club

252-658-2036

Holt, Todd New Bern Golf & CC

910-612-2465

Horton, Michael Beechwood CC

252-312-4925

Humphrey, Gary Oak Island Golf & CC

910-619-9974

Ipock, Andy CC of Crystal Coast

252-269-9051

Jackson, Don Retired

919-440-7227

Jacob, David – CGCS Benvenue Country Club

252-908-5680

James, Bobby Pea Creek Mine

252-695-6133

Jarman, Evan City of Kinston

Johnson, Joel Best Sand & Gravel, Inc

Legacy

Jones, Bill Southern Seeds

800-682-1102

Jones, Neil Buy Sod, Inc.

910-975-0002

Jordan, Dylan Timberlake Golf Club

910-990-1043

Kallam, Terry Triangle Chemical

252-559-0329

Kennedy, Mike Southern Seeds, Inc

919-614-3979

Kilmer, Phil Emerald Golf Club

252-633-2259

Klein, Greg Timberlake CC

919-934-2199

Lancaster, Daniel Wedgewood Country Club

252-205-1190

Lanier, Jim Emerald Golf Club

252-633-2259

Libby, Damon Star Hill Golf Club

252-393-7620

Lucas, Ph. D. Leon Lifetime Member

919-604-4813

Magnarella, Mark Nutra Turf, Inc

919-394-1221

Marlow, Matt Helena Chemical

919-830-0345

Martin, Gantt Geoponics, Inc

864-901-3404

Martin, Matt Turfgrass Extension Associate

910-675-2314

Matthews, Chad Lane Tree Golf Club

919-580-7261

McCamy, Kevin Minnesott Beach

252-337-5067

McLean, James Morehead City Country Club

607-435-5463

Miller, Brent Smith Turf and Irrigation

704-512-9118

Mills, John Lifetime Member

919-648-3535

Mitchell, Keith City of Kinston

252-939-3337

Morgan, Johnny Olde Point Country Club

910-616-0177

Murrow, Pat ATCO

919-545-1903

Nance, Jack Carolinas Golf Association

910-673-1000

Nimmo, Bobby Cutter Creek Golf Club

252-717-0805

Oakes, Kyle Nutra Turf

252-531-3375

Olmstead, Roger Reedy Creek Golf Club

919-284-5755

Parham, Chris Porters Neck CC

Pearson, Chris FMC

919-795-2649

Pegram, Ted JRM

336-345-3570

Pennington, Willie BASF

919-740-4790

Perry, Joey ECU

252-371-2857

Peters, Ben Syngenta

919-214-2054

Phelps, Eric Town of Tarboro

252-563-8481

Pittman, Timothy Southern Design Lawn and Landscaping

919-920-7613

Pulawski, Joe Pulawski Enterprises

919-616-5074

Purvis, Josh Carolina Colours Golf Club

252-876-1224

Quate, TJ Scotch Hall Preserve

252-337-5067

Ramsey, Drew Nutraturf

252-717-6927

Redd, Aaron Bradford Creek Country Club

571-408-5342

Richardson, Jonathan Green Resource

910-890-7428

Roberts, Scott Kinston Country Club

252-527-9464

Rother, Jeremy Vandemark Farms

252-885-0212

Russel, Bill The Sound Golf Links

252-339-6311

Schley, Allen ECU Athletics

252-341-2921

Sharpe, Kevin Southern Seeds, Inc

800-682-1102

Shaw, CT Landscapes Unlimited

910-664-0145

Simmons, Josh City of Wilson

Smith, David Green Resources

910-620-9020

Smith, Mike Nutra Turf

910-616-1144

Snow, Ed Lifetime Member

252-946-4798

Stark, Timothy Student

919-734-1318

Stephens, Andrew Country Club of Johnston County

336-491-4569

Strickland, Chad Southern Seeds, Inc

252-235-3111

Stutts, Josh The River GC

919-330-7777

Sutton, Tyler Falling Creek CC

252-560-6476

Sutton, Wilson Falling Creek

252-521-1522

Swanigan, Dave Bayer

843-364-0772

Taylor, Harvey Taylor Landscape Co

252-568-3818

Tetterton, Randy The Sound Golf Links

252-339-6311

Tew, Brian Bradford Creek Golf Course

252-814-7049

Toms, William Morehead City Country Club

252-726-6666

Vandemark, Trevor Vandemark Farms

252-885-2011

VanLandingham, Mike Lifetime Member

252-661-0061

Von Hofen, Kurt Harrells

919-428-6938

Warren, Grant Pine Hollow Golf Club

919-996-9204

Watson, Stephen City of Kinston

252-939-3354

Wheeler, Ed Howard Fertilizer

919-819-8222

Whitehead, Anthony Whiteheads Golf & Turf

252-290-0400

Willey, Mike Arysta Life Sciences

919-848-0734

Williams, Brian North Shore Country Club

910-231-5157

Williams, Charles Charlie’s Lawn Care

919-222-5357

Williams, Keith Green Resource

910-622-6909

Williford, Bennett Vandemark Farms

252-904-6194

Woods, Rob Wayne Community College

919-222-5567

Worley, Jason Greenville Country Club

252-756-2173

Tri State Pumps

910-783-6959

Associate Members

Art Bruneau, Ph. D NC Sod Producers Association

919-302-7971

Bert McCarty, Ph. D. Clemson University

864-656-0120

Bruce Martin, Ph. D. Pee Dee Research Center

843-495-0527

Charles Peacock, Ph. D. NC State University

919-515-7615

Chris Hartwiger USGA Green Section

678-591-7410

Fred Yelverton, Ph. D. NC State University

919-515-5639

Grady Miller, Ph. D. NC State University

919-515-5656

Jennifer Jordan-Reynolds NC State University

919-513-1131

Jim Kerns, Ph. D. NC State University

919-513-4820

Lane Tredway, Ph. D. Syngenta

919-917-3669

Lee Butler NC State University

919-513-3878

Matt Martin Horticultural Research Station

910-409-5899

Patrick O’Brien USGA Green Section

678-591-7340

Richard Cooper, Ph. D. NC State University

919-515-7600

Rick Brandenburg, Ph. D NC State University

919-515-8876

Travis Gannon, Ph. D. NC State University

919-513-4655